Volunteer Signup

Use the link below to sign up for a specific event and task.  Only your name (first name and initial of your last name) will be displayed publicly.

Volunteer Brochure

« View all Sign-up Sheets

Home Marching Band Competition @ LHS

Event Chairs: Kris Melton, Pete Wolt, Robin Paul and Hunter Martin

DETAILS:

Please note that although your information will not be visible publicly, it will be shared with the other volunteers for the day.

Saturday, October 7, 2017

Task/ItemStart Time End TimeAvailable Spots
Setup (Student Volunteers) 9:00 AM 3:00 PM#1: Molly M..
#2: Katy K.
#3:
#4:
#5:
#6:
#7:
#8:
#9:
#10:
#11:
#12:
#13:
#14:
#15:
Operations Lead 9:00 AM 10:00 PM#1: Robin P.
#2: Pete W.
#3: Kris M.
Volunteer Coordinator 9:00 AM 10:00 PM#1: Jessica L.
Sponsor Coordinator 9:00 AM 10:00 PM#1: Theresa W.
Gate Ticket / Airgram /Merch Coordinator 9:00 AM 10:00 PM#1: Stacey P.
Gate Ticket / Airgram / Merch Sellers 9:00 AM 10:00 PM#1: Melissa M.
#2: Keri B.
#3:
Airgram Runner 9:00 AM 10:00 PM#1: Ivelisse L.
Concessions Coordinator 9:00 AM 10:00 PM#1: Nancy P.
Concessions --Setup / Food Packaging / Selling 2:00 PM 10:00 PM#1: Ora S.
#2: Diane B.
#3: Pam L.
#4:
#5:
#6:
Concessions Runner 12:30 PM 10:00 PM#1: Paul R.
Concessions - Grill 3:30 PM 2:00 PM 10:00 PM#1: Joe H.
Concessions - Fry Guy 3:30 PM 2:00 PM 10:00 PM#1: Vernon P.
#2: Edward P.
First Aid Coordinator 9:00 AM 10:00 PM#1: Lisa H.
Ensemble Coordinator 9:00 AM 10:00 PM#1: Paula V.
Ensemble Coordinator - Gate Area 9:00 AM 10:00 PM#1: John M.
Ensemble Coordinator - Field Area 9:00 AM 10:00 PM#1: Hector V.
Host for Judges 9:00 AM 10:00 PM#1: Katie A.
Asst. Host for Judges 9:00 AM 10:00 PM#1: Jes L.
Judge Runner 9:00 AM 10:00 PM#1:
#2:
Host for Visiting School 9:00 AM 10:00 PM#1: Eileen F.
#2:
#3:
#4:
Facilities Coordinator 9:00 AM 10:00 PM#1: Kris M.
#2: Pete W.
#3: Robin P.
Field Coordinator 9:00 AM 10:00 PM#1: Mike A.
Stadium Stand Attendants 2:00 PM 10:00 PM#1:
#2:
#3:
#4:
Parking Lot Coordinator 9:00 AM 10:00 PM#1: Mike L.
Parking Lot Attendants 9:00 AM 10:00 PM#1: Caden B.
#2: Matthew L.
#3: Ryan L.
#4:
#5:
#6:
#7:
#8:
Honor Guard 3:00 PM 4:30 PM#1:
#2:
#3:
#4:
Pit 3:00 PM 10:00 PM#1: Richard S.
#2: Michael U.
#3: Jessie P.
#4: Jon H.
#5: Sydey S.
#6: Trish B.
#7:
Tear Down (Student Volunteers) 8:00 PM 10:00 PM#1:
#2:
#3:
#4:
#5:
#6:
#7:
#8:
#9:
#10:
#11:
#12:
#13:
#14:
#15: